Landratswahlen 2015

Amtliches Endergebnis der Landratswahlen 2015 im Landkreis St. Wendel

Recktenwald, Udo (CDU)Dr. Jung, Magnus (SPD)
Anzahl Stimmen%Anzahl Stimmen%
Gemeinde Freisen2.22272,385127,7
Gemeinde Marpingen3.20878,090322,0
Gemeinde Namborn1.92379,051221,0
Gemeinde Nohfelden2.53066,41.28233,6
Gemeinde Nonnweiler1.74452,61.57447,4
Gemeinde Oberthal2.44866,11.25733,9
Gemeinde Tholey3.56980,089520,0
Kreisstadt St. Wendel9.70577,12.88022,9
Gesamt27.34972,910.15427,1

Wahlberechtigte: 74.996

Wählerinnen/Wähler: 38.309

Gültige Stimmen: 37.503

Ungültige Stimmen: 806

Wahlbeteiligung: 51,1%